Poland

Imagini pentru poland flag
Poland has pursued a policy of economic liberalization since 1990 and Poland’s economy was the only EU country to avoid a recession through the 2008-09 economic downturn. Although EU membership and access to EU structural funds have provided a major boost to the economy since 2004, GDP per capita remains significantly below the EU average and the unemployment rate is now below the EU average.
The government of Prime Minister Donald TUSK steered the Polish economy through the economic downturn by skillfully managing public finances and adopting controversial pension and tax reforms to further shore up public finances. While the Polish economy has performed well over the past five years, growth slowed in 2013 and picked back up in 2014-15. Poland’s new center-right Law and Justice government plans to introduce expansionary economic policies to spur long-term growth, but social spending programs are expected to lead to increased deficit spending over the medium term.
Poland faces several challenges, which include addressing some of the remaining deficiencies in its road and rail infrastructure, business environment, rigid labor code, commercial court system, government red tape, and burdensome tax system, especially for entrepreneurs. Additional long-term challenges include diversifying Poland’s energy mix and sources of supply, strengthening investments in innovation, research, and development, and as well as stemming the outflow of educated young Poles to other EU member states, especially in light of a coming demographic contraction due to emigration, persistently low fertility rates, and the aging of the Solidarity-era baby boom generation.
$1.005 trillion (2015 est.)
$970.2 billion (2014 est.)
$938.9 billion (2013 est.)
note: data are in 2015 US dollars
$474.9 billion (2015 est.)
3.6% (2015 est.)
3.3% (2014 est.)
1.3% (2013 est.)
$26,500 (2015 est.)
$25,500 (2014 est.)
$24,700 (2013 est.)
note: data are in 2015 US dollars
20.3% of GDP (2015 est.)
18.3% of GDP (2014 est.)
17.7% of GDP (2013 est.)
household consumption: 58.7%
government consumption: 18%
investment in fixed capital: 20.1%
investment in inventories: 0.4%
exports of goods and services: 49.4%
imports of goods and services: -46.6% (2015 est.)
agriculture: 3.3%
industry: 41.1%
services: 55.6% (2015 est.)
potatoes, fruits, vegetables, wheat; poultry, eggs, pork, dairy
machine building, iron and steel, coal mining, chemicals, shipbuilding, food processing, glass, beverages, textiles
5.4% (2015 est.)
17.76 million (2015 est.)
agriculture: 12.6%
industry: 30.4%
services: 57% (2012)
10.5% (2015 est.)
12.3% (2014 est.)
17.3% (2012 est.)
lowest 10%: 3.3%
highest 10%: 25.6% (2012 est.)
32.4 (2012)
33.7 (2008)
revenues: $76.65 billion
expenditures: $87.95 billion (2015 est.)
16.1% of GDP (2015 est.)
-2.4% of GDP (2015 est.)
45% of GDP (2015 est.)
43.9% of GDP (2014 est.)
note: data cover general government debt, and includes debt instruments issued (or owned) by government entities other than the treasury; the data include treasury debt held by foreign entities, the data include subnational entities, as well as intra-governmental debt; intra-governmental debt consists of treasury borrowings from surpluses in the social funds, such as for retirement, medical care, and unemployment; debt instruments for the social funds are not sold at public auctions
calendar year
-1% (2015 est.)
0.1% (2014 est.)
2.5% (31 December 2014)
1.5% (31 December 2013)
4.92% (31 December 2015 est.)
6.25% (31 December 2014 est.)
$177.4 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$172.9 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$306.7 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$318.8 billion (31 December 2013 est.)
$337.4 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$348 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$177.7 billion (31 December 2012 est.)
$138.2 billion (31 December 2011)
$190.2 billion (31 December 2010 est.)
-$2.215 billion (2015 est.)
-$11.13 billion (2014 est.)
$190.8 billion (2015 est.)
$210.7 billion (2014 est.)
machinery and transport equipment 37.8%, intermediate manufactured goods 23.7%, miscellaneous manufactured goods 17.1%, food and live animals 7.6% (2012 est.)
Germany 27.1%, UK 6.8%, Czech Republic 6.6%, France 5.5%, Italy 4.8%, Netherlands 4.4% (2015)
$188.4 billion (2015 est.)
$215 billion (2014 est.)
machinery and transport equipment 38%, intermediate manufactured goods 21%, chemicals 15%, minerals, fuels, lubricants, and related materials 9% (2011 est.)
Germany 27.6%, China 7.5%, Russia 7.2%, Netherlands 5.9%, Italy 5.2%, France 4.1% (2015)
$94.91 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$100.4 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$332.2 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$338.6 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$221.8 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$249.5 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$62.12 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$65.85 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
zlotych (PLN) per US dollar –
3.7721 (2015 est.)
3.1538 (2014 est.)
3.1538 (2013 est.)
3.26 (2012 est.)
2.9639 (2011 est.)
LocSiteCompanyDomainSubomainCityFoundedShareholdersCEOSalesProfitAssetsMarket valueEmployees
1Polski Koncern Naftowy - PKN Orlen S.A. Płock24922955611.7-1359620575.3420.305
2Jeronimo Martins Polska S.A.Kostrzyn8373190419.2052.628
3Polskie Górnictwo Naftowe i Gazownictwo - PGNiG S.A.Warsaw8002818156.58658347505.7729.285
4Grupa Lotos S.A.Gdańsk6649236788.14-342091548.15.024
5Grupa Kapitałowa PGE - Polska Grupa Energetyczna S.A.Warsaw6564111895.75853145580.6539.977
6Kombinat Górniczo-Hutniczy Miedzi - KGHM Polska Miedź S.A.Lubin4780601377.82571796504.8334.097
7Powszechny Zaklad Ubezpieczen - PZU S.A.Warsaw4576741576.44692320989.916.924
8Tauron Polska Energia S.A.Katowice4302066026.05276580605.5826.108
9Eurocash S.A. Poznań3957514189.9342720267.6311.524
10Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci - PKO Bank Polski S.A.Warsaw3492679325.04759157725.7829.032
11Fiat Auto Poland S.A.Bielsko-Biała3111140116.9759284636.153.328
12ArcelorMittal Poland S.A.Dąbrowa Górnicza2999333254.01011.12
13Orlen Paliwa sp. z o.o.Płock2939841222.075730796.06121
14Orange Polska S.A.Warsaw2848951006.53124810742.5918.047
15Lidl Polska Sklepy Spoż. sp. z o.o. Tarnowo Podgórne2682847737.89014
16Tesco sp. z o.o.Kraków2612860405.6028.442
17British Petroleum - BP Europa S.E.Kraków2589005456.6814781557.87310
18Grupa Polska Grupa Energetyczna PGE - Polskie Koleje Państwowe S.A.Warsaw2450802638.06107215693.9642.627
19Energa S.A.Gdańsk2410247078.61234737045.939.144
20Volkswagen Poznań sp. z o.o.Poznań 2311681585.6300
21Grupa Azoty S.A.Tarnów2309226430.0261834974.5413.957
22Enea S.A.Poznań2299176015.81212090078.3610204
23Kompania Węglowa S.A.Katowice2167890278.53-78668794.2850.849
24Carrefour Polska Sp z.o.o.Warsaw2073024782.5100
25Bank Pekao S.A.Warsaw2043996603.28633318635.9918.765
26Polska Sieć Handlowa - PSH Lewiatan S.A.Włocławek1994638970.3500
27Cinkciarz.pl sp. z o.o.`Zielona Góra1971189714.665486306.9867
28Państwowe Gospodarstwo Leśne - PGL Lasy PaństwoweWarsaw1957990103.7999638865.3725.376
29Bank Zachodni WBK - Wielkopolskiego Banku Kredytowego S..A.Wrocław1948400906.1477615018.3514.706
30Kaufland Polska Markety sp. z o.o. skWrocław1934317821.8111237632.660
31Auchan Polska sp. z o.o.Piaseczno1796341528.8500
32Pelion S.A. Łódź1796050614.8413737813.468.453
33Cyfrowy Polsat S.A.Warsaw1728663778.5268237648.993.83
34Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcyjno Handlowo Usługowe - PPHU Specjał sp. z o.o.Warsaw1700319375.532051795.293.372
35Polskie Sieci Elektroenergetyczne S.A.Konstancin-Jeziorna1656502872.98143801105.331.826
36Jastrzębska Spółka Węglowa S.A.Jastrzębie-Zdrój1589855569.48-153295586.8334.12
37Makro Cash and Carry Polska S.A.Warsaw1558384599.05011.6
38Polkomtel sp. z o.o.Warsaw1533189159.4302.939
39Neuca S.A.Toruń1532419298.7721779357.943.63
40T-Mobile Polska S.A.Warsaw1456902967.2304.641
41Asseco Poland S.A.Rzeszów1453846853.72151382599.7518.481
42Samsung Electronics Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw1355940174.8330022699.222.601
43AB S.A.Wrocław1343333123.3713366880.59830
44Poczta Polska S.A.Warsaw1321611854.92079.471
45Volkswagen Motor Polska sp. z o.o.Polkowice1320281862.3239950635.61.264
46ABC Data S.A.Warsaw1300231658.077764394.64564
47Castorama Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw1278210610.5500
48Action S.A.Warsaw1270314173.1316001670.36819
49International Tobacco Machinery - ITM Polska sp. z o.o. Poznań1266770714.5014
50Rossmann Supermarkety Drogeryjne Polska sp. z o.o.Łódź1265681245.0309.389
51Farmacol S.A. Katowice1250717720.0924316632.020
52mBank S.A.Warsaw1249473345.32300168202.896.318
53Grupa Ergo Hestia S.A.Sopot1209130547.3731338927.650
54Philips Lighting Poland S.A.Piła1202370237.6570940326.474.537
55Żabka Polska sp. z o.o.Poznań1190751640.6200
56Grupa Skanska S.A.Warsaw1185509589.4307.266
57Boryszew S.A. Sochaczew1180014417.3936381748.248.285
58Statoil Fuel & Retail Polska sp. z o.o Warsaw1170381360.9702.3
59Internationale Nederlanden Groep - ING Bank Śląski S.A.Katowice1169208373.28242786055.728.157
60Shell Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw1157771276.7302.212
61Budimex S.A. Warsaw1154776752.0745244010.834.656
62Grupa Can-Pack S.A.Kraków1151876710.32108802306.784.171
63Polskie Koleje Państwowe - PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A.Warsaw1142463880.700
64Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń i Reasekuracji Warta S.A.Warsaw1141967437.2371655130.420
65LG Electronics Wrocław sp. z o.o.Kobierzyce1119386491.0501.226
66LG Electronics Mława sp. z o.o.Mława1118528912.9314810252.682.43
67Lubianiec Piechocki i Partnerzy - LPP S.A. Gdańsk1112578123.36112465210.461.237
68Synthos S.A.Oświęcim1077535466.0883399238.072.208
69GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals S.A.Poznań984119407.7249937128.05608
70Polska Grupa Zbrojeniowa S.A.Radom#VALUE!019
71Kolporter sp. z o.o. Kielce1047984714.778633170.731.021
72Electricite de France - EDF Polska S.A.Kraków1031559387.7502.967
73Play4 - P4 sp. z o.o.Warsaw1024702728.8100
74Getin Noble Bank S.A.Warsaw1012174529.7484099811.276.37
75Polska Grupa Energetyczna - PKE Energetyka S.A.Warsaw1007094382.5807.286
76Bosch Siemens Hausgeräte - BSH Sprzęt Gospodarstwa Domowego sp. z o.o.Warsaw999828764.33-14082384.422.036
77Polskie Koleje Państwowe - PKP Cargo S.A.Warsaw983805631.1814297245.5326.185
78Animex Animpol sp. z o.o. Warsaw968624678.9307.88
79Cargill Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw965177569.5301.613
80Valeo Electric and Electronic Systems Sp. z o.o.Czechowice-Dziedzice920036206.7870367130.225.158
81Inter Cars S.A.Warsaw919257947.6441378843.761.69
82Saint-Gobain Polska sp. z o.oWrocław 906989168.2905.814
83Grupa Mlekovita S.A.Wysokie Mazowieckie905434749.6416253858.052.596
84Grupa Polomarket sp. z o.o.Pakość895837853.35012.016
85Katowicki Holding Węglowy S.A.Katowice854218253.16-107539502.0217.344
86Spółdzielnia Mleczarska MlekpolGrajewo842905267.482346441.962.214
87Electrolux Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw820940909.712661174.994.171
88Totalizator Sportowy sp. z o.o.Warsaw816108750.9850746414.90
89Glencore Polska sp. z o.o.Gdańsk812599819.438126462.4482
90Polskie Linie Lotnicze - LOT S.A.Warsaw811853054.623095819.660
91Bank Millennium S.A.Warsaw811788666.25151853847.796.049
92Grupa Basell Orlen Polyolefins sp. z o.o.Płock811057298.630402
93Grupa Azoty Zakłady Azotowe Puławy S.A.Puławy805338633.7151605159.473.3
94Unilever Polska S.A.Warsaw781525210.600
95Anwil S.A.Włocławek767652554.89563864.612.998
96Grupa Maspex Wadowice Sp. z o.o.Wadowice761225618.1605.204
97Ciech S.A.Warsaw756773024.0838808675.633.475
98Indesit Company Polska sp. z o.o.Łódź755980067.613516630.163.149
99Selgros sp. z o.o.Poznań755222804.6703.771
100Badische Anilin- & Soda-Fabrik - BASF sp. z o.o.Warsaw751804856.650545
Grupa Sokołów S.A.Sokołów Podlaski747355295.3606.643
Flextronics International Poland sp. z o.o.Tczew730822421.1412181761.770
Arctic Paper Kostrzyn S.A.Poznań723054060.5518237532.341.763
Kombinat Górniczo-Hutniczy Miedzi - KGHM Metraco S.A.Legnica722902421.33-3630709.51883
Thompson Ramo Wooldridge - TRW Polska sp. z o.o.Częstochowa721764427.3118168944.754.21
Grupa Żywiec S.A.Żywiec721608822.1437180536.994.148
Kompania Piwowarska S.A.Poznań719724063.28123765131.840
Grupa Empik Media & Fashion S.A.Warsaw695937002.07-36827567.540
AmRest Holdings S.E.Wrocław688827222.2710747721.3323.039
Raiffeisen Polbank S.A.Warsaw679623421.4978604872.525.299
Delphi Poland S.A.Kraków670781221.93-7596425.054.737
Stalprodukt S.A.Bochnia667069560.4123166506.864.356
Netto sp. z o.o.Kobylanka665619656.1817946851.624.527
Bank Handlowy w Warszawie S.A.Warsaw662355913.58220999465.764.355
Volvo Polska sp. z o.o.Wrocław659981943.275491672.670
Nestle Polska S.A.Warsaw658325343.1103.56
Impexmetal S.A.Warsaw657761478.5126238717.461.883
Magneti Marelli Poland sp.z.o.o.Sosnowiec645404981.703.284
Mondi Świecie S.A.Świecie645316797.66130685245.971.091
Open Life Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Życie S.A.Kobylanka642451749.576270165.1169
E.Leclerc Polska Centrala Galec Sp. z o.o.Warsaw640939789.904.3
MetLife Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Na Życie i Reasekuracji S.A.Warsaw635583426.070436
Neonet S.A.Wrocław632254361.9600
Zespół Elektrowni Pątnów-Adamów-Konin - PAK S.A.Konin625246063.818309619.290
Strabag sp. z o.o.Pruszków609150377.1230703442.682.58
Węglokoks S.A.Katowice600761695.4731802243.79130
Grupa TZMO - Toruńskie Zakłady Materiałów Opatrunkowych S.A.Toruń590155815.1354640976.656.296
Commercial Metals Company - CMC Poland sp. z o.o.Zawiercie585369381.4801.77
Philip Morris International w PolsceKraków583716280.6903.174
Zakłady Tłuszczowe Kruszwica S.A.Kruszwica580211315.0927957839.63933
Rheinisch-Westfälische Elektrizitätswerk - RWE Polska S.A.Warsaw579495111.3801.252
Anwim S.A.Warsaw573115532.761080604.410
Asea Brown Boveri - ABB sp. z o.o.Warsaw567758702.3417430111.823.142
Grupa Azoty Zakłady Chemiczne Police S.A.Police562801499.614279981.993.243
Avon Operations Polska sp. z o.o.Garwolin559590714.0801.824
Ikea Retail sp. z o.o.Raszyn555232836.1901.713
Renault Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw554747823.984979831.98135
Celsa Huta Ostrowiec sp. z o.o.Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski552274938.2401.324
Credit Agricole Polska S.AWrocław533352929.7961770586.195.465
International Paper-Kwidzyn sp. z o.o.Kwidzyn530203733.1290566874.061.294
Grupa Kapitałowa Remontowa Holding S.A.Gdańsk527623066.8969957004.454.053
Alior Bank S.A.Warsaw524131165.5975130701.346.637
Case New Holland - CNH Industrial Polska sp. z o.o.Płock515918852.0232604065.331.275
Electricite de France - EDF Paliwa sp. z o.o.Kraków515453669.55059
ThyssenKrupp Energostal S.A.Toruń515058007.8312308438.84843
Getin Holding S.A.Wrocław509301083.1760611595.977.979
Henkel Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw505051685.6449135306.511.018
Bank Bank Gospodarki Zywnoœciowe - BGŻ BNP Paribas S.AWarsaw502892343.1532201404.885.583
Zakład Rolniczo-Przemysłowy - ZRP Farmutil HS S.A.Śmiłowo499780006.4913204743.276.097
Komputronik S.A.Poznań499451532.615032089.190
Ferrero Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw497235733.6740206322.661.348
Grupa Polskie Składy Budowlane S.A.Busko-Zdrój493465982.664850122.13320
Toyota Motor Poland Comp. sp. z o.o., W-waWarsaw490782668.34328007.3115
Polimex-Mostostal S.A.Warsaw490423866.61-35746263.265.427
Aviva TUnŻ - Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Ogólnych S.A.Warsaw480929618.41141374411.230
Grupa Azoty Zakłady Azotowe Kędzierzyn S.A.480667865.7817785880.761.57
Piotr i Paweł S.A.Poznań474747404.0500
Morpol sp. z o.o.Szczecin473793243.42-2414096.382.261
Amica Wronki S.A.Wronki472996554.2918214669.810
Grupa Raben sp. z o.o.Gądki471014746.3304.6
Lubelski Węgiel Bogdanka S.A.Puchaczów469747509.0367081691.555.795
CCC S.A.Polkowice469355579.9798625915.389.056
Faurecia Wałbrzych sp. z o.o.Wałbrzych466014618.0226384524.42.375
Emperia Holding S.A.Lublin461459609.147441053.177.458
Reckitt Benckiser Production sp. z o.o.Nowy Dwór Maz456013194.9532461757.761.647
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń i Reasekuracji Allianz Polska S.A.Warsaw453967465.2236100165.870
OGP - Gas Transmission Operator Gaz-System S.A.Warsaw448097627.6696361825.182.371
Bank BPH - Bank Przemysłowo-Handlowy S.A.Kraków447062748.3126083112.295.42
Louis Dreyfus Commodities Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw433271977.77020
Orlen Gaz sp. z o.o.Płock431378353.855518734.44158
Firma Oponiarska Dębica S.A.Dębica428743564.0820599604.80
Grupa Kęty S.A.Kęty428126742.3939433429.220
Alstom Power sp. z o.o.Warsaw427457663.526336699.720
Orlen Petrotank sp. z o.o.Widełka425839089.79757029.6472
Bayer sp. z o.o.Warsaw425411700.4810691264.88784
Slovnaft Polska S.A.Kraków423878977.9-1829702.1635
Orlen Asfalt sp. z o.o.Płock421417056.8500
Krajowa Spółka Cukrowa S.A.Toruń420645329.8611544877.041.512
Grupa Sanofi-Aventis sp. z o.o.Warsaw419969718.8120857158.19855
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Poland Sp. z o.o.Wałbrzych418884681.8726232185.310
Brenntag Polska Sp. z o.o.Kędzierzyn-Koźle415767679.3816047628.71537
Bauer Group Polska Sp. z o.oWarsaw415401878.9302.216
Polpharma S.A.Starogard Gdański414457049.9401.778
Rovese S.A.Kielce411125652.92-46503782.827.068
Petrodom Venna sp. z o.o. Biała Podlaska409324412.280116
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Europa S.A.Wrocław407310176.8626052551.150
Bać-Pol S.A.Rzeszów406855725.781054709.11.699
Work Service S.A.Wrocław405869604.2712229586.44253
Grupa Impel S.A.Wrocław401853497.857395561.414.406
BGK - Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego S.A.Warsaw397386906.3101391348.171.265
Erbud S.A.Warsaw395152677.376523985.830
Polski Koncern Mięsny Duda S.A.Warsaw393851379.575278211.311.144
Solaris Bus & Coach S.A.Owińska393873542.226936677.792.306
Compal Electronics Europe sp. z o.o.Kobierzyce393580995.176491325.070
Netia S.A.Warsaw390538412.5540786984.221.722
Ruch S.A.Warsaw389457341.550496
Alma Market S.A.Kraków386483579.81-2716674.953.491
Toyota Motor Industries Poland sp. z o.o.Jelcz-Laskowice384611418.6731731323.30
Nowa Itaka sp. z o.o.Opole382340796.327601324.16309
Black Red White S.A.Biłgoraj380390249.3607.972
PESA - Pojazdy Szynowe Bydgoszcz S.A.Bydgoszcz379516340.8810758452.722.972
Hutchinson Poland sp. z o.o.Żywiec376055234432615030
Provident Polska S.A.Warsaw373789744.065906230.972.151
Trakcja PRKiI - Przedsiębiorstwo Robót Kolejowych i Inżynieryjnych S.A.Warsaw373656301.5411755772.212.002
TV Nowa - TVN S.A.Warsaw371820300.5344173671.231.426
Compensa Towarzystwem Ubezpieczeń na Życie S.A.Warsaw367130216.100
Pilkington Polska - Nippon Sheet Glass - NSG Group sp.z.o.o.Sandomierz366792410.576048771.843.161
Okręgowa Spółdzielnia MleczarskaŁowicz365506743.2896115.941.258
NN -Nationale-Nederlanden Towarzystwem Ubezpieczeń na Życie S.A.Warsaw361340164.100
Jysk sp. z o.o.Gdańsk358848148.491600143.711.638
PBG S.A.Przeźmierowo356993250.89-18849688.212.859
Pfleiderer Grajewo S.A.Grajewo355260131.2524088706.611.267
Telewizja Polska S.A.Warsaw354602483.621469733.982.889
L'Oreal Polska Sp. z.o.o.Warsaw353215567.980607
Wipasz S.A.Wadąg352455038.9701.119
Mostostal Warsaw S.A.Warsaw352158525.97-2038497.71.546
Grupa Solid Security sp.z.o.o.Warsaw350458067.09012.053
Sitech sp. z o.o.Polkowice348989266.2827543281.331.638
United Pan-Europe Communications - UPC Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw345872963.6601.7
Incom S.A.Wrocław343202480.350135
Market-Detal sp. z o.o. sjInowrocław337353638.99-4043401.485
Velux Polska Sp. z o.o.Gniezno334895450.5903.316
Kopex S.A.Katowice333717563.7924716492.984.826
Schenker sp. z o.o.Warsaw333253081.1901.873
Cognor S.A.Poraj331867332.011329292.730
Roche Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw331825572.91138927.19688
Przedsiębiorstwo Usługowo Handlowe - PHU Chemirol sp. z o.o.Mogilno328132807.960791
Imperial Tobacco Polska S.A.Tarnowo Podgórne324409481.8815808971.91943
Orlen Południe S.A.Trzebinia322923884.1122242440.78184
Agrolok sp. z o.o.Golub-Dobrzyń317254676.95521767.23447
Ronal Polska sp. z o.o.Wałbrzych313254900.8613421470.711.778
Krotoski - Cichy sp.z.o.o.Wysogotowo309850017.156689389.221.015
Fermy Drobiu Woźniak sp. z o.o.Rawicz306862257.933017387.191.218
DBK sp. z o.o. Olsztyn305755058.333610179.89658
Fakro Sp. z o.oNowy Sącz303278439.9400
Deutsche Bank Polska S.A.Warsaw302665584.266376919.112.076
Robert Bosch sp. z o.o.Warsaw301516858.786181514.48855
Idea Bank S.A.Warsaw300494110.5765857379.811.467
Hachette Distribution Services - HDS Polska sp. z o.o. Warsaw29906077017916523.78422
Telewizja Polsat sp. z o.o. Warsaw293503542.5377452647.740
Hurtap S.A.Łęczyca290484755.591985074.03600
Alumetal S.A.Kęty288186371.613741312.82542
Agri Plus sp. z o.o.Poznań288118717.1827136654.930
Grupa Polska Stal S.A.Kraków287646535.98227458.830
Cefetra Polska sp. z o.o.Gdynia285663561.561503794.4875
Pruszyński sp. z o.o.Warsaw285201411.884290923.34961
Barter S.A.Białystok283153115.95458183.740
Nippon Gaishi Kaisha - NGK Ceramics Polska sp. z o.o.Gliwice282651306.7864820400.840
Sumitomo Electric Bordnetze Polska sp. z o.o.Gorzów Wlkp.281909207.77276449.962.88
Banque Nationale de Paris - BNP Paribas Bank S.A.Warsaw277112975.8824070043.322.812
Hewlett-Packard sp. z o.o.Warsaw276635428.99-16569734.211.438
AXA Życie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń S.A.Warsaw276271494.864324050.680
Rafako S.A.Racibórz276093493.745548595.72.256
International Business Machine - IBM Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw275283507.0200
Nexteer Automotive Poland sp. z o.o.Tychy273695261.1621829515.521.087
Gaspol S.A.Warsaw273027815.35711666.19435
Osadkowski S.A.Bierutów269735144.613161794.38388
Grupa Nowy Styl sp. z o.o.Krosno269451229.3300
Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Wodociągów i Kanalizacji - MPWiK S.A.Warsaw267144680.1567887012.452.24
Holding 1 S.A.Kraków266566584.780917
Uniqa Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń S.A.Łódź265938565.125044686.91835
Indykpol S.A.Olsztyn261738858.64459126.231.189
Górażdże Cement S.A.Chorula261368858.901.157
GKN Driveline Polska sp. z o.o.Oleśnica259732088.4915495895.240
Elektrobudowa S.A.Katowice258560267.266302359.272.055
Sudzucker Polska S.A.Wrocław258164372.2559128797.690
Selena FM S.A.Wrocław257410375.3948508221.678
Agora S.A.Warsaw257184083.01-2572267.753.079
Konsorcjum Stali S.A.Warsaw255611467.664680519.490
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń InterRisk S.A.Warsaw255244967.3314849445.58683
Petro Carbo Chem - PCC Rokita S.A.Brzeg Dolny254973883.0616612893.071.127
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Compensa S.A.Warsaw254847205.9900
Autoliv Poland sp. z o.o.Oława254824810.0410715993.740
Denso Thermal Systems Polska sp. z o.o.Tychy254164829.50432
Dell sp. z o.o.Warsaw252172056.8639300220
Unibep S.A.Bielsk Podlaski251885108.84881616.43975
Cargotec Poland sp. z o.o.Jawczyce250375248.7512034555.08542
Johnson Controls International sp. z o.o.Warsaw245693329.513545324.960
Warbud S.A.Warsaw244929067.8411295022.27957
Sawex sp. z o.o. skWarsaw244407895.55576357.3521
Mahle Polska sp. z o.o.Krotoszyn242741497.1200
Grupa Agros-Nova sp. z o.o.Warsaw242661711.563611579.641.779
ComArch S.A.Kraków242091548.117333062.724.223
Hoogwegt Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw241033806.211177420.2227
Leoni Kabel Polska sp. z o.o.Wierzbice240798415.497722168.95477
PHUP Gniezno sp. z o.o.Gniezno238506796.9400
Nutricia Zakłady Produkcyjne sp. z o.o.Opole237355738.613540892.43719
Cemex Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw236557183.1500
Lux-Med Sp.z.o.o.Warsaw234690854.29011.358
Aegon Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń na Życie S.A.Wrocław234518685.4500
Eurobank S.A.Wrocław234089429.8154762521.322.822
Lafarge Cement Polska S.A.Małogoszcz232693882.410654
Hutmen S.A.Warsaw230644886.616591640.25783
Alchemia S.A.Warsaw230495113.723580318.632.07
Grupa Polska Grupa Dealerów - PGD sp. z o.o. skKraków227503155.260665
Drosed S.A.Siedlce226636478.801.71
Dalgety Agra sp. z o.o.Poznań223588530.484345046.880
Rainbow Tours S.A.Łódź222994571.327531103.54379
Kofola S.A.Kutno222423707.988709223.631.587
Budmat Sp. z o.o.Płock222371217.486797869.59842
Faurecia Gorzów sp. z o.o.Gorzów Wlkp.221777025.0330981059.091.635
Polindus sp. z o.o. Kraków221664112.136300026.36485
Generali Życie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń S.A.Warsaw219539063.4300
Polenergia S.A.Warsaw218013572.887291513.57279
Procter & Gamble Distribution Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw217566120.5311758571.70
Mirbud S.A.Skierniewice217498699.43982979.08473
Nordzucker Polska S.A.Opalenica217407482.5831481935.10
Continental Opony sp. z o.o.Warsaw216702010.27282982.1183
Faurecia Automotive Polska sp. z o.o.Grójec214353935.277210328.261.518
Exide Technologies S.A.Poznań212047852.673431245.61513
Newag S.A.Nowy Sącz210104537.7518309152.711.965
Fortum Power and Heat Polska Sp. z o.o.Wrocław209153876.480599
Nippon Seiko - NSK Steering Systems Europe sp. z o.o.Wałbrzych208835667.411016915.940
Gedia Poland sp. z o.o.Nowa Sól208373284.4401.33
Okręgowa Spółdzielnia MleczarskaPiątnica207586860.11977489.74735
Bank Ochrony Środowiska S.A.Warsaw206335486.6115375283.741.851
Colian S.A.Opatówek206189213.095311105.361.746
DPD Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw205802883.0114789723.062.873
Zespół Elektrociepłowni Wrocławskich - ZEW Kogeneracja S.A.Wrocław205370361.311668754.62594
Generali Towarzystwa Ubezpieczeń S.A.Warsaw204053199.700
Liberty Poland S.A.Zabrze203789814.04749331.04681
Huta Pokój S.A.Ruda Śląska203008755.42567830.56458
Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowo-Produkcyjne - PHP Mercus sp. z o.o.Polkowice202391933.73567130.68676
Mostostal Zabrze S.A.Zabrze201078504.794374441.562.299
Graal S.A.Wejherowo199856059.394950670.60
Navo Orbico sp. z o.o.Tychy199693922.072279020.83509
Zakłady Mięsne - ZM Henryk Kania S.A.198705234.357412358.36761
Powszechna Kasa Oszczednosci - PKO Życie Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń S.A.Warsaw198596753.9900
ZGH Bolesław S.A.Bukowno197361944.158684728.061.825
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Allianz Życie Polska S.A.Warsaw196825841.19#VALUE!0
Onninen sp. z o.o.196517896.930732
Alstom Konstal S.A.Chorzów194973509.7915791941.66966
Polmlek sp. z o.o.Warsaw194206915.22762395.34589
Agata S.A.Katowice194163056.4920207442.450
Odratrans - OT Logistics S.A.194049910.37680176.551.26
Reckitt Benckiser Poland S.A.Nowy Dwór Maz.193744065.6633249115.24284
Sigri Great Lakes - SGL Carbon Polska S.A.Racibórz192534217.9726846440.79819
Fabryka Mebli Forte S.A.Ostrów Maz.19186187317532293.322.654
Central European Distribution Corporation - CEDC International sp. z o.o.Oborniki190287391.320890
Sun Garden Polska sp. z o.o.Malanów188969296.564362543.711.92
Hortex Holding S.A.Warsaw188674416.601.582
Cronimet PL sp. z o.o.Inowrocław187630205.61962444.80
Corning Optical Communications Polska sp. z o.o. Smolice186645950.420
Mennica Polska S.A.Warsaw185988536.073305268.41475
Miejskie Zakłady Autobusowe sp. z o.o.Warsaw184708001.1911472090.224.274
Intra sp. z o.o.Warsaw184508070.71686575.730
Spółdzielnia Obrotu Towarowego Przemysłu Mleczarskiego - SOTPMBiałystok183661223.991507060.56443
DS Smith Packaging S.A.Kielce183244332.7814430921.341.045
Dom Development S.A.Warsaw182961817.2413049138.11158
Interfood Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw182870367.131059608.2128
Konimpex sp. z o.o.Konin182251212.534559674.7125
Torpol S.A.Poznań180893691.585834377.31435
Bon Prix sp. z o.o.Łódź180631239.089854216.390
Elemental Holding S.A.Grodzisk Mazowiecki180176554.717218026.87618
Sanockie Zakłady Przemysłu Gumowego - SZPG Stomil Sanok S.A.Sanok179309878.2520005179.062.8
Petrax sp. z o.o.Warsaw179089184.862129247.9417
Trasko-Inwest sp. z o.o.Ostrzeszów178351984.964574372.04447
Konsalnet S.A.Warsaw177542931.400
Enter AIR sp. z o.o.Warsaw176000410.590363
Volvo Auto Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw175761753.791575181.5671
Nova Trading S.A.Toruń175236848.84423665.98272
Bowim S.A.Sosnowiec175116470.59632685.48188
Marvipol S.A.Warsaw174541641.311183509.12260
Pol-Oil-Company sp. z o.o.Czosnów174511546.74332906.4171
Johnson Controls Siemianowice sp. z o.o.Siemianowice174279188.82255458.431.065
Stalprofil S.A.Dąbrowa Górnicza172680211.55-1341890.45533
CapGemini Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw172602059.0312220488.095.868
Faure Machet - FM Polska sp. z o.o.Mszczonów171192747.4502.719
Meblowa Szynaka Sp. z o. o.Lubawa169715314.862451189.671.886
Nippon Telephone & Telegraph - NTT System S.A.Warsaw169265762.9686342.440
Apator S.A.Toruń169258997.4519946389.72.284
Stock Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw168931223.4528727000.41494
Pekaes S.A.Błonie168439212.54774069.23903
Gates Polska sp. z o.o.Legnica168016722.3126124404.82496
Kombinat Górniczo-Hutniczy Miedzi - KGHM Zanam sp. z o.o.Polkowice167986861.042360672.722.484
Universal Media Corporation - UMC Poland sp. z o.o.Ostaszewo167346010.37-7689041.620
Paged S.A.Warsaw165852014.1217504065.10
Moto-Profil sp. z o.o.Chorzów165813054.58869261.33540
Fabryka Maszyn Famur S.A.Katowice165350438.2423387900.122.216
Kimball Electronics Poland sp. z o.o.Tarnowo Podgórne165154240.427489344.43760
Orbis S.A.Warsaw165119946.6220808866.932.502
Multimedia Polska S.A.Gdynia164661996.1811965267.621.736
Nicromet sp. z o.o. sk.Bestwinka164608105.930301
Polska Wytwórnia Papierów Wartościowych S.A.Warsaw164150855.3635717101.871.833
Oracle Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw163303775.350530
Żywiec Zdrój S.A.Węgierska Górka162664091.1328055821.9483
Huta Cynku Miasteczko Śląskie S.A.Miasteczko Śląskie161643675.837592459.1677
Deichmann Obuwie sp. z o.o.Wrocław160877547.8300
Onico S.A.Warsaw158960594.8763328.50
Wix-Filtron sp. z o.o.Gostyń158937732.27-1381783.231.401
Akwawit - Wratislavia S.A.Wrocław157540551.830290
Zakłady Drobiarsko Mięsne - ZDM Superdrob S.A.Karczew157223975.791525723.841.604
Zara Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw155931076.4815842332.540
Ergis S.A.Warsaw155693119.554354145.23841
Unimot S.A.Zawadzkie155095661.021092268.970
3M Poland sp. z o.o.Kajetany154461575.7910262009.24338
IDS-Bud S.A.Warsaw153977030.165318570.67150
Komsa Polska sp. z o.o.Wrocław153929672.06725768.6491
Mota-Engil Central Europe S.A.Kraków153536576.55-2995457.821.501
Osadkowski - Cebulski sp. z o.o.Legnica153354609.480168
Spółdzielcza Mleczarnia - SM SpomlekRadzyń Podlaski152114433.95-1110465.67792
Zmodernizowana Przez ZUE S.A.Kraków150270034.462486649.92827
Ericsson sp. z o.o.Warsaw149306308.8900
Rawlplug S.A.Wrocław149184764.224249164.231.925
Brown-Forman sp. z o.o.Warsaw148752709.097665012.630
Marcpol S.A.Łomianki148738478.344693817.092.189
Grupa Duon S.A.Warsaw148355414.345419119.140
Polski Holding Obronny sp. z o.o.Warsaw147517432.68108497395.3135
Cereal Partners Poland Toruń-Pacific sp. z o.o.Toruń147321001.570919
TUI Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw146506815.600
Balex Metal sp. z o.o.Bolszewo145878096.069609960.6524
Przedsiębiorstwo Eksploatacji Rurociągów Naftowych - PERN Przyjaźń S.A.Płock145810908.2348331152.06851
Stanchem sp.zLublin145159092.873497266.9994
Przedsiębiorstwo Przemysłowo Handlowe - PPH Standard sp. z o.o.Lublin144260922.110215
Coroplast sp. z o.o.Dylaki144113715.427681576.32.873
Neapco Europe sp. z o.o.Praszka143421540.7-6091697.4840
Leaseplan Fleet Management sp. z o.o.Warsaw143209945.678887924.62120
Koleje Mazowieckie - KM sp. z o.o.Warsaw141363446.551586379.532654
Grupa Integer.pl S.A.Kraków140923692.81-7463682.411.551
Imperial Tobacco Polska Manufacturing S.A.Radom140885666.366499956.84500
Blue Media S.A.Sopot140642810.321468800.81154
Tetra Pak sp. z o.o.Warsaw140294040.110103
Agrosimex sp. z o.o.Błędów140267678.220167
Quad Graphics Europe sp. z o.o.Wyszków139743473.11926051.381.5
Coty Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw139092590.913921390.230
Bank Zachodni Wielkopolskiego Banku Kredytowego - BZ WBK - Aviva TUnŻ - Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Ogólnych S.A.Poznań138816607.5312514434.890
Wawel S.A.Kraków138612477.8120537782.66869
Krakchemia S.A.Kraków138256475.58824917.3687
Hochland Polska sp. z o.o.Kaźmierz137812755.898445604.68824
Philips Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw137499212.641293599.19413
Wielton S.A.Wieluń136303362.426634565.811.279
Ernst & Young Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw136078003.2101.709
Comp S.A.Warsaw135621919.16870889.71.026
Hochtief Polska S.A.Warsaw135145538.6600
Echo Investment S.A.Kielce135137373.4794889291.70
Qumak S.A.Warsaw134728180.87266418.44663
Accenture sp. z o.o.Warsaw133990747.677123777.262.109
Rohlig Suus Logistics S.A.Warsaw1339060630868
Gothaer TU - Towarzystwa Ubezpieczeń S.A.Warsaw132943270.600
Instal Kraków S.A.Kraków132043700.092282286.911.112
Przeds. Budowy Kopalń PeBeKa S.A.Lubin130848083.162144411.861.78
PwC sp. z o.o.Warsaw130782994.9402.043
Przedsiębiorstwo Handlowe A-T S.A.Krotoszyn130657717.621375950.95794
Gefco Polska sp. z o.o.Warsaw130071457.070391
Nemak Poland sp. z o.o.Bielsko-Biała129641968.14-3488635.22726
Huta Łabędy S.A.Gliwice128810518.639593863.51489
Scandagra Polska sp. z o.o.Osielsko128273949.08796689.13114
Danfoss Poland sp. z o.o.Grodzisk Maz.127980002.293213818.3984
Spółdzielcza Grupa Bankowa - SGB-Bank S.A.Poznań127762574.9712103842.54773
Fabryka Farb i Lakierów Śnieżka S.A.Lubzina127387442.879344708.61886
Medicare sp. z o.o.Mysłowice127001812.67437187.54304
ZPUE S.A.Włoszczowa126956320.918334791.42.001
Inter-Team sp. z o.o.Warsaw126856239.023705829.242
Pronar sp. z o.o.Narew126802348.775276578.271.624
Sanden Manufacturing Poland sp. z o.o.Polkowice126594719.691886625.190
Svenska Kullagerfabriken - SKF Polska S.A.Poznań125863818.654786433.66756
Energoinstal S.A.Katowice125305553.033895728.21808
Dajar sp. z o.o.Koszalin124773649.34593501.91702
PC Guard S.A.Poznań124137697.74-1405812.210
Prime Car Management S.A.Gdańsk124131865.4714614988.02191
TIM S.A.Bielsko-Biała123202200.4-4896780.350
Antalis Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw121985587.280336
Drutex S.A.Bytów121949193.8601.919
Globe Trade Centre S.A.Warsaw121347069.51-204509517.11144
Bank Pocztowy S.A.Warsaw120980569.1810180590.651.402
Procam Polska sp. z o.o.Tczew120776439.462352507.53278
Arrow ECS Electronics sp. z o.o.Kraków120212808.15085
Petro Carbo Chem - PCC Exol S.A.Brzeg Dolny119219221.32939230204
Multiserwis sp. z o.o.Krapkowice119000860.847780025.152.856
Tektury Falistej Producent - TFP sp. z o.o.Kórnik117592482.439137779.4580
Redan S.A.Łódź117576152.052254291.971.3
Asseco South Eastern Europe S.A.Rzeszów116862514.559107684.840
Rehau sp. z o.o.Baranowo116362105.1300
Deloitte Advisory sp. z o.o.Warsaw116360938.6701.22
Sygnity S.A.Warsaw115902055.062587431.671.288
Astellas Pharma sp. z o.o.Warsaw115462301.322429260.30
Tarczyński S.A.Trzebnica115339356.912724373.561.231
Storteboom Hamrol sp. z o.o.Kotowo115109331.886011445.260
AIR Products sp. z o.o.Warsaw114939495.958440938.86440
Diehl Controls Polska sp. z o.o.Namysłów114413657.797021362.470
Famot Pleszew sp. z o.o.Pleszew114318475.0214413891.09480
Kruk S.A.Wrocław113827397.2435414056.722.465
Delko S.A.Śrem113562845.131643302.560
Energa Wytwarzanie S.A.Gdańsk113098129.2441984934.060
Cementownia Warta S.A.Działoszyn113034907.3510673768.05652
Zakłady Mięsne Skiba S.A.Chojnice112968885.964691484.170
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Wzajemnych TUW S.A.Warsaw112666307.400
Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Energetyki Cieplnej - MPEC Kraków S.A.Kraków112304472.891115364.79716
Oknoplast sp. z o.o.Ochmanów111979731.6701.034
Zakłady Mięsne - ZM Silesia S.A.Katowice110645539.823188156.281.088
Introl S.A.Katowice110584417.556995233.860
Lerg S.A.Pustków109764865.892423194.74460
Miejskie Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacyjne - MPK S.A.Kraków108933882.971262804.772.249
Adecco Poland sp. z o.o.Warsaw107718203.0109.82
Faurecia Legnica sp. z o.o.C449Legnica107382263.814713880.12602
Danwood S.A.Bielsk Podlaski107269817.52596763.32915
Orzeł Biały S.A.Piekary Śląskie106978670.1938493.03433
KPMG sp. z o.o.Warsaw106847327.301.509
JAS-FBG S.A.Katowice106675858.341843233.04977
HJ Heinz Polska S.A.Krobia105569825.1914769660
Sources: CIA Fact Book, www.rp.pl