Serbia

Imagini pentru Serbia flag
Serbia has a transitional economy largely dominated by market forces, but the state sector remains significant in certain areas and many institutional reforms are needed. The economy relies on manufacturing and exports, driven largely by foreign investment. MILOSEVIC-era mismanagement of the economy, an extended period of international economic sanctions, civil war, and the damage to Yugoslavia’s infrastructure and industry during the NATO airstrikes in 1999 left the economy only half the size it was in 1990.
After former Federal Yugoslav President MILOSEVIC was ousted in September 2000, the Democratic Opposition of Serbia (DOS) coalition government implemented stabilization measures and embarked on a market reform program. Serbia renewed its membership in the IMF in December 2000 and rejoined the World Bank and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development. Serbia has made progress in trade liberalization and enterprise restructuring and privatization, but many large enterprises – including the power utilities, telecommunications company, natural gas company, and others – remain state-owned. Serbia has made some progress towards EU membership, signing a Stabilization and Association Agreement with Brussels in May 2008, and with full implementation of the Interim Trade Agreement with the EU in February 2010, gained candidate status in March 2012. In January 2014, Serbia’s EU accession talks officially opened. Serbia’s negotiations with the WTO are advanced, with the country’s complete ban on the trade and cultivation of agricultural biotechnology products representing the primary remaining obstacle to accession. Serbia’s program with the IMF was frozen in early 2012 because the 2012 budget approved by parliament deviated from the program parameters; the arrangement is now void. In late 2014, Serbia and the IMF announced a tentative plan for a precautionary loan worth approximately $1 billion, but the government will be challenged to implement IMF-mandated reforms that will target social spending and the large public sector.
High unemployment and stagnant household incomes are ongoing political and economic problems. Structural economic reforms needed to ensure the country’s long-term prosperity have largely stalled since the onset of the global financial crisis. Growing budget deficits constrain the use of stimulus efforts to revive the economy and contribute to growing concern of a public debt crisis, given that Serbia’s total public debt as a share of GDP more than doubled between 2008 and 2014. Serbia’s concerns about inflation and exchange-rate stability preclude the use of expansionary monetary policy. During 2014 the SNS party addressed issues with the fiscal deficit, state-owned enterprises, the labor market, construction permits, bankruptcy and privatization, and other areas.
Major challenges ahead include: high unemployment rates and the need for job creation; high government expenditures for salaries, pensions, healthcare, and unemployment benefits; a growing need for new government borrowing; rising public and private foreign debt; attracting new foreign direct investment; and getting the IMF program back on track. Other serious longer-term challenges include an inefficient judicial system, high levels of corruption, and an aging population. Factors favorable to Serbia’s economic growth include its strategic location, a relatively inexpensive and skilled labor force, and free trade agreements with the EU, Russia, Turkey, and countries that are members of the Central European Free Trade Agreement.
$97.5 billion (2015 est.)
$96.78 billion (2014 est.)
$98.59 billion (2013 est.)
note: data are in 2015 US dollars
$36.51 billion (2015 est.)
0.7% (2015 est.)
-1.8% (2014 est.)
2.6% (2013 est.)
$13,700 (2015 est.)
$13,600 (2014 est.)
$13,800 (2013 est.)
note: data are in 2015 US dollars
12.2% of GDP (2015 est.)
11.5% of GDP (2014 est.)
11.5% of GDP (2013 est.)
household consumption: 81.4%
government consumption: 11.4%
investment in fixed capital: 18.1%
investment in inventories: -1.1%
exports of goods and services: 47.7%
imports of goods and services: -57.4% (2015 est.)
agriculture: 9.5%
industry: 41.9%
services: 48.6% (2015 est.)
wheat, maize, sunflower, sugar beets, grapes/wine, fruits (raspberries, apples, sour cherries), vegetables (tomatoes, peppers, potatoes), beef, pork, and meat products, milk and dairy products
automobiles, base metals, furniture, food processing, machinery, chemicals, sugar, tires, clothes, pharmaceuticals
4.7% (2015 est.)
2.9 million (2015 est.)
agriculture: 21.9%
industry: 15.6%
services: 62.5% (2014 est.)
19.3% (2015 est.)
19.7% (2014 est.)
9.2% (2013 est.)
38.7 (2014 est.)
28.2 (2008 est.)
revenues: $15.58 billion
expenditures: $16.95 billion
note: this is the consolidated budget, including both central government and local goverment budgets (2015 est.)
42.7% of GDP (2015 est.)
-3.8% of GDP (2015 est.)
77% of GDP (2015 est.)
70.4% of GDP (2014 est.)
note: data cover general government debt, and includes debt instruments issued or owned by government entities other than the treasury (for which the Government of Singapore issued guarantees); the data include treasury debt held by foreign entities; the data include debt issued by subnational entities (for which the GOS also issued guarantees), as well as intra-governmental debt; intra-governmental debt consists of treasury borrowings from surpluses in the social funds, such as for retirement, medical care, and unemployment, debt instruments for the social funds are not sold at public auctions
1.5% (2015 est.)
2.1% (2014 est.)
9.5% (18 March 2014)
11.75% (6 February 2013)
11% (31 December 2015 est.)
14.81% (31 December 2014 est.)
$4.535 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$4.332 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$18.37 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$18.75 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$19.81 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$20.59 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$7.696 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$8.1 billion (31 December 2013)
$7.451 billion (31 December 2012 est.)
-$1.765 billion (2015 est.)
-$2.632 billion (2014 est.)
$12.6 billion (2015 est.)
$14.14 billion (2014 est.)
iron and steel, rubber, clothes, wheat, fruit and vegetables, nonferrous metals, electric appliances, metal products, weapons and ammunition, automobiles
Italy 16.2%, Germany 12.6%, Bosnia and Herzegovina 8.7%, Romania 5.6%, Russia 5.4% (2015)
$17.03 billion (2015 est.)
$19.58 billion (2014 est.)
machinery and transport equipment, fuels and lubricants, manufactured goods, chemicals, food and live animals, raw materials
Germany 12.4%, Italy 10.6%, Russia 9.6%, China 8.5%, Hungary 4.8%, Poland 4.2% (2015)
$11.35 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$12.05 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$32.44 billion (31 December 2015 est.)
$33.1 billion (31 December 2014 est.)
$36.67 billion (31 December 2009 est.)
$11.95 billion (2006 est.)
$NA
Serbian dinars (RSD) per US dollar –
108.811 (2015 est.)
88.405 (2014 est.)
88.405 (2013 est.)
87.99 (2012 est.)
72.455 (2011 est.)
LocSiteCompanyDomainSubomainCityFoundedShareholdersCEOSalesProfitAssetsMarket valueEmployees         
1Naftna Industrija Srbije - NIS A.D. Novi Sad2039112140.94251649966.583065093005.354.297
2Elektroprivredi Srbije - EPS Snabdevanje d.o.o. Belgrade1484451571.78-69930742.6538301056867
3Fiat Automobili Srbija d.o.o. Kragujevac1285161051.3520301791.511026570988.433.437
4Javno Preduzeće Elektroprivreda Srbije A.D.Belgrade1184388361.2622018176.073857593270.3514
5Telekom Srbija A.D. Belgrade706233482.49138981380.161641474045.199.072
6Tent d.o.o. Obrenovac656055927.3127250353.251665784508.32.442
7Delhaize Serbia d.o.o. Belgrade617145127.8424664947.62548442922.257.423
8Mercator-S d.o.o. Novi Sad597475326.2830202.11556051019.355.465
9Javno Preduzeće Srbijagas A.D.Novi Sad578537954.6-370874791.22990998603.461.179
10Idea d.o.o. Belgrade429610116.45-32629777.34197000753.243.29
11Yugorosgaz A.D.Belgrade407378625.477300172.3204684890.7224
12RB Kolubara d.o.o.Lazarevac405564378.267176789.921003362921.3312.708
13Telenor d.o.o. Belgrade346189890.6286871259.79347883794.1927
14Knez Petrol d.o.o. Zemun322837491.742258128.9943164177.13656
15Veletabak d.o.o. Novi Sad311582701.247009598.2664556086.53601
16Victoria Logistic d.o.o.Novi Sad296467548.33-15101244.29125511438.21257
17OMV Srbija d.o.o.Belgrade256549819.17-12680568.0989204300.9846
18Coca-Cola HBC - Srbija d.o.o.Zemun254536840.9222352328.8129409779.63823
19HIP-Petrohemija A.D. Pančevo248082689.83-90720472.24121385074.51.738
20Tigar Tyres d.o.o.Pirot247046090.0740886523.37296259289.62.333
21Air Serbia A.D. Belgrade245394365.352634666.36108356659.161.221
22Železara Smederevo d.o.o.Smederevo239862012.33-94597403.12228010534.655.025
23Lukoil Srbija A.D.Belgrade237282469.89-111357239.9649281861.51163
24Te-Ko Kostolac d.o.o. Kostolac236704294.6 (4,928,625.07)1016508905.263.254
25Nelt Co. d.o.o.Belgrade236542241.487627844.22141887318.111.464
26RTB Bor Grupa – Rudarsko-Topioničarski Basen Bor d.o.o.Bor230806060.07-19915397.06695123600.19197
27Javno Komunalno Preduzeće „Belgradeske Elektrane“ A.D.Belgrade226378054.7238613925.8269237633.912.178
28Phoenix Pharma d.o.o. Belgrade221437653.85279580.54135724721365
29Mercata d.o.o. Belgrade217700484.434529293.733346380.04279
30Hemofarm A.D. Vršac213560656.7722842366.76273763271.351.793
31Rudarsko-Topioničarski Basen Bor d.o.o.Bor211767161.31-23695832.25225479832.951.631
32C Market A.D.Belgrade203819262.395167319.7129933358.033.267
33Gen - I d.o.o. Belgrade202760552.13890085.7628404398.095
34Javno Preduzeće Putevi Srbije A.D.Belgrade201725500.51-74986661.644423040529.581.315
35Železnice Srbije A.D.Belgrade201339311.93-97186110.912536409998.4317.635
36Philip Morris Operations A.D. Niš200701969.4216117676.97195638284.99408
37Javno Preduzeće Pošta Srbije A.D.Belgrade197466185.5422413431.2284131871.1715.095
38PTP Dis d.o.o. Krnjevo196379065.137064466.9108827617.031.294
39Tetra Pak Production d.o.o.Belgrade195620876.5717926546.8462651066.83163
40Vip Mobile d.o.o. Belgrade193673735.74-43502389.62327745916.78992
41Elektrosrbija d.o.o. Kraljevo189271225.416806601.6835564380.733.309
42MOL Serbia d.o.o. Belgrade188335526.951668507.2995337137.44510
43Imlek A.D.Belgrade185627414.1918187747.26226023767.85768
44Javno Preduzeće Elektromreza Srbije A.D.Belgrade176880111.4125020321.49748162641.751.341
45Elektrovojvodina d.o.o.Novi Sad175644426.5219173941.65660555567.42.491
46Farmalogist d.o.o.Belgrade170259633.32595377.8484803330.56455
47EKO Serbia A.D. Belgrade166163911.39584796.0963458252.6136
48Delta Agrar d.o.o.Belgrade162057237.142503205.61221834127.73273
49Mozzart d.o.o.Belgrade161692755.555192147.713147589.721.906
50Gorenje d.o.o. Valjevo159087833.38835546.5197212396.471.314
51EDB d.o.o.Belgrade158210141.04-28111666.53461036687.051.701
52Sunoko d.o.o.Novi Sad148992992.085755203.85307591792.15469
53Promist d.o.o. Novi Sad148041622.763736098.8994191969.7466
54Atlantic Brands d.o.o.Belgrade145117979.921531644.552048820.32332
55CT Computers d.o.o.Belgrade140696356.56356246.7652923342.26127
56Agroglobe d.o.o.Novi Sad137340665.41435033.53100575120.17131
57Serbia Broadband - Srpske Kablovske Mreže - SBB d.o.o. Belgrade132831843.48-20052161.03442046818.44976
58ED Jugoistok d.o.o.Niš132452983.888457132.26411078820.532.162
59Henkel Srbija d.o.o. Belgrade132443917.346173162.3991409702.39425
60Industrija Mesa Matijević d.o.o.Novi Sad130258427.7513371774.5985933173.241.596
61MK Commerce d.o.o. Novi Sad129729109.673112936.7587554297.35100
62Petrobart d.o.o. Belgrade129626602.57678895.4422380154.2736
63Ball Pakovanja Evropa Belgrade d.o.o. Belgrade125784826.17 (6,671,690.46)121046400.85173
64Sirmium Steel d.o.o. Sremska Mitrovica124212551.04 (1,148,132.23)56311873.9270
65RTB Invest d.o.o.Bor119643532.552948.0712237122.773
66Yura Corporation d.o.o. Rača118434536.7224648708.5484367477.744.741
67Vega d.o.o.Valjevo117984684.712097640.4839267457.97161
68Agromarket d.o.o.Kragujevac116389483.837081883.5681305638.08300
69Univerexport d.o.o. Novi Sad110491479.881856491.8772196052.411.428
70Tarkett d.o.o.Bačka Palanka108555604.362361810.37118882610.02748
71Naftachem d.o.o. Sremska Kamenica108396087.51436252.2930282868.7144
72BH Chemical Industry d.o.o.Belgrade108272976.87 (7,240,436.88)37581698.7314
73Valjaonica Bakra Sevojno A.D.Sevojno105822992.93 (5,935,974.73)54771541.661.037
74Centrosinergija d.o.o.Belgrade104714618.4448807.8114268489.38397
75Victoriaoil A.D.Šid104212499.99 (93,918.18)150224938.36282
76Apa d.o.o.Apatin103918080.29-17219908.28126103991.51803
77Energy Financing Team - EFT Trade d.o.o.Belgrade103014044.749725.3320395899.0958
78Dijamant A.D.Zrenjanin102678467.397156993.4170796049.82721
79Impol Seval A.D.Sevojno99061921.6874689.8673770155.66583
80Euro Gas d.o.o. Subotica98986169.53886083.6319074028.5264
81Sojaprotein A.D. Bečej95477491.792072952.48211288610.93387
82Igmin Petrol d.o.o. Belgrade93875266.61398549.0614905609.5512
83Javno Komunalno Preduzeće "Gradsko Saobraćajno Preduzeće" A.D.Belgrade93636728.44-30141995.56213299209.325.836
84Energoprojekt Niskogradnja A.D. Belgrade93626031.44252587.11101719373.8461
85Valy d.o.o.Valjevo 91615153.03 (1,226,593.64)118694864.242.046
86Roaming Electronics d.o.o. Belgrade87255941.413878841.3551917845.4345
87Speed d.o.o.Belgrade86431281.331651988.2320381479.9157
88JT International A.D. Senta85982137.51 (3,814,535.60)54238781.43305
94Elixir Zorka - Mineralna Ðubriva d.o.o. Šabac84660431.643860494.1670729158.34221
89Nestle Adriatic S d.o.o. Belgrade84359432.32-10036069.3657248132.32715
90SMATSA d.o.o.Belgrade83198865.511726505.98152377628.65862
91Aman d.o.o. Belgrade83047937.63817742.8212768260.741.6
92Štampa Sistem d.o.o. Belgrade82976442.88115172.2652544935.591.337
93Velesstroj d.o.o.Belgrade82735541.31 (13,488.64)23970043.682.7
95Marbo Product d.o.o. Belgrade82304711.745191579.549814506.45958
96Frikom d.o.o.Belgrade82289353.85778170.78124956089.85936
97Almex d.o.o.Pančevo81879284.225786207.97105811414.77272
98Saobraćajno Preduzeće Lasta A.D. Belgrade81252152.89 (4,361,542.08)83209183.743.602
99TDR d.o.o.Belgrade81242864.013584709.8718203689.8831
100Azvirt Ogranak LLCBelgrade80847345.375198743.7960133227.94278
101Carlsberg Srbija d.o.o. Čelarevo77873832.44 (867,234.12)70188583.26543
102He Ðerdap d.o.o. Kladovo76740893.46 (6,587,390.56)1618780111.15967
103Koncern Bambi A.D.Požarevac76129004.7914211603.2178787675.66952
104Imperial Tobacco SCG d.o.o.Belgrade72540959.81-38215203.8171068202.5565
105Swisslion d.o.o. Belgrade72422123.055743543.3484207837.43873
106Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Jugoimport-SDPR A.D.Belgrade70947570.65928225.76217754867.21379
107Neoplanta A.D.Novi Sad69989061.683046111.1572526746.51742
108Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Belgradeski Vodovod I Kanalizacija A.D.Belgrade69161840.58100086.06747358305.222.46
109Drinsko-Limske He d.o.o. Bajina Bašta67580416.575401336.96901116955.18504
111Aerodrom Nikola Tesla A.D.Belgrade67179248.8328146499.84229887177.13479
112Pharmaswiss d.o.o.Belgrade66507295.353467643.6110955471.09303
113Nectar d.o.o. Bačka Palanka65973374.011478711.04108435449.97638
114Lafarge BFC d.o.o. Beočin65805325.9411464086.8271286474.82282
115Swisslion Group d.o.o.Novi Sad64947578.34-14382121.7384797846.17886
116Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Novosadska Toplana Sa Potpunom Odgovornoš A.D.Novi Sad63605021.896448806.69116850131.7320
117HIP-Azotara d.o.o.Belgrade63273273.74-6337883.6134968014.71.009
118Putevi A.D.Užice62989304.03229619.86125040636.81.217
119Energoprojekt Visokogradnja A.D.Belgrade62838606.74 (8,104,961.74)51067385.65830
120ED Centar d.o.o. Kragujevac61451582.24 (6,183,299.46)250840598.58479
121Carnex d.o.o. Vrbas61023297.235624821.87103387741.1950
122China Road and Bridge Corporation Ltd. Serbia Ogranak Belgrade59686776.916887327.5846429680.4864
123Javnog Preduzeća za Podzemnu Eksploataciju Uglja A.D.Resavica57283435.0223844108.51638054007.113.957
124Fabrika Šećera Te-To A.D.Senta56798099.14 (7,627,152.49)68427607.12174
125Drenik Nd d.o.o. Belgrade55343433.796369472.3856893853.68462
126Peštan d.o.o. Bukovik52270057.138812522.659734670.65644
127Fresenius Medical Care Srbija d.o.o.Vršac49227816.354297409.2749280790.98774
128Messer Tehnogas A.D.Belgrade48942422.025428371.89116259052.44344
129Javno Preduzeće Za Gazdovanje Šumama SrbijašumeA.D.Belgrade47342922.5727652.54529969311.283.358
130Heineken Srbija d.o.o.Zaječar46853633.97-104607598.6560238559.58232
131Direct Media d.o.o.Belgrade46200118.275109585.3430708444.4671
132Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Gradska Čistoća A.D.Belgrade45573736.314325144.1650143240.661.788
133PRVI Partizan A.D.Užice45262904.615075353.1875255009.88948
134Graðevinska Direkcija Srbije d.o.o.Belgrade44187691.75 (7,489,120.36)90755297.3282
135Galenika A.D.Belgrade43511489.1-25478507.15141787166.171.447
136Pojoprivredna Korporacija Belgrade - PKB A.D.Belgrade42623972.61 (2,143,566.10)282357653.431.978
137Koteks Viscofan d.o.o.Novi Sad41934701.36282191.4750912925.04506
138Mitas d.o.o. Ruma40982442.613579686.6323204213.2566
139Kronospan SRB d.o.o.Lapovo40852744.12-37341818.2872687984.38147
140Luka Belgrade A.D.Belgrade40718969.39-8876671.8963703403.351.142
141Holcim (Srbija) d.o.o. Popovac40513897.549829770.5276427756269
142Pink International Company d.o.o. Belgrade39403653.742504836.11126936071.16585
143Alfa-Plam A.D.Vranje38185443.156302202.156809454.96718
144Cooper Tire & Rubber Company Serbia d.o.o.Krusevac37336869.15-8735354.0653102984.97615
145Hipol A.D.Odžaciо36760834.91-46492841.5914260147.51226
146Zdravlje A.D.Leskovac34853073.024163560.4252334362.88395
147Beiersdorf d.o.o.Belgrade33718223.563596115.1111043904.8746
148Pionir d.o.o. Belgrade33378841.72147073.97106488037.39398
149Rudnap Group A.D.Belgrade32650973.78-9672114.8118222629.9765
150Asseco SEE d.o.o.Belgrade31996091.093516871.3921271458.62442
151Beohemija d.o.o. Belgrade31469054.06-107646841.9681900431.25414
152Javno Vodoprivredno Preduzeće Vode Vojvodine A.D.Novi Sad30949247.21134557.04299246077.07463
153Javno Preduzeće Elektroprivreda Srbije Kosovo A.D.Priština30365793.39-100718126.1416321093.612.745
154Galenika-Fitofarmacija A.D.Belgrade30182568.546237245.848690798.71145
155TCK d.o.o. Kosjerić29885217.258683400.5432885131.03247
156Novkabel A.D.Novi Sad28900200.43-51353866.9841051788.07558
157Koncern Farmakom M.B. Šabac - Mlekara A.D.Sabac26894164.14-9527906.5525298172.72457
158Pioneer Hi - Bred SRB d.o.o. Novi Sad26790199.476455748.6432011366.6915
159Clover Serbia (TRS Europe) d.o.oPetrovaradin 26544011.154405680.7424318590.88528
160Zastava Oružje A.D.Kragujevac26519627.83-10618658.5297336865.851.958
161Panonske Te-To d.o.o. Novi Sad26174745.13826751.72196354566.53533
162Fiorano d.o.o. Sombor24625000.483974505.3131166004.271.239
163Chemical Agrosava d.o.o. Belgrade24593839.915082221.0239091216.25137
164Holding Kablovi A.D.Jagodina24590710.67-13951522.74112971109.191.98
165Ogranak Tde Field Services KFTNovi Sad24576785.586389087.748176324.73
166Javno Preduzeće Vojvodinašume Petrovaradin A.D.Petrovaradin 23757585.2638569.5358305179.151.554
167Fresh & Co d.o.o.Subotica23647699.7 (6,622,289.74)13526342.26126
168Rubin A.D.Kruševac22364335.171910075.8876591332.57303
169Vital A.D.Vrbas21600258.71-11686657.6642915855.98265
170Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Parking Servis A.D. Belgrade20992973.315055795.4726135119.15651
171Ušće Shopping Center d.o.o. Belgrade20988188.875722108.09179071793.59
172British American Tobacco - BAT Vranje A.D.Vranje20555094.73-87263113.9468512178.77123
173Javno Komunalno Preduzeće Vodovod I Kanalizacija A.D.Novi Sad 20486655.111693.45101854803.73793
174Trayal Korporacija A.D.Kruševac20330547.52-9136925.2974663329.481.585
175Kopernikus Technology d.o.o. Belgrade18734869.023534436.2719269202.11216
176Wrigley d.o.o.Belgrade16973028.234400155.182296544.4579
177Javno Preduzeće Elektrokosmet Priština A.D.Priština16937873.76-41290828.5736208772.25657
178Montprojekt d.o.o. Belgrade16468085.243995602.9333446704.9168
179Energetika d.o.o.Kragujevac16112151.4-11437002.4828263063.79504
180Tigar A.D. Pirot15282484.55 (6,992,313.37)39810849.37262
181Visokogradnja Inženjering d.o.o. Belgrade15090357.853921209.5220945664.24101
182Javno Vodoprivredno Preduzeće "Srbijavode" A.D.Belgrade14872019.779564.88157629956.45138
183PSG Banatski Dvor d.o.o.Novi Sad14837276.981257614.2351723017.7149
184Delta City 67 d.o.o.Belgrade13923911.3790047.8167238654.8620
185Atb Sever d.o.o.Subotica13277428.2-59013110.5822277993.03365
186Javno Preduzeće Elektroprivreda Srbije Kosovo Te Kosovo A.D.Priština12761187.03-273776504.7135819750.881.166
187Preduzeće za Puteve Belgrade A.D.Belgrade12310313.9-123210224.6213006576.58561
188Merkur-International d.o.o. Belgrade12266743.44-8652898.7555665744.83178
189NBGP Properties d.o.o.Belgrade12051781.57-21553781.35154167764.3238
190Monus d.o.o. Zemun11979957.42 (7,673,876.89)55658415.84145
191ITM Group d.o.o. Belgrade11795093.84 (6,210,400.27)50730721.31124
192MK Group d.o.o.Belgrade11565416.342859650.01224903823.4241
193D-Company d.o.o. Babušnica11344006.64983230.1913845062.92248
194Victoria Group A.D.Belgrade11300394.97 (86,259.79)129512459.6698
195Schneider Electric Dms Ns d.o.o. Novi Sad10941455.42 (7,110,301.94)39941461.92798
196Belgradeska Industrija Piva - BIP A.D.Belgrade10604132.28-56829885.5624089819.21530
197Srpska Fabrika Stakla - SFS A.D. Paraćin10188471.26-144624532.7557321199.92863
198Mercedes-Benz Srbija I Crna Gora d.o.o.Belgrade9664645.814158397.1915639530.0956
199Simpo A.D.Vranje9196883.05-52760276.26153112627.952.738
200Invej A.D.Belgrade9177144.18-55355390.75140128532.4488
201Ogranak Otradnoe o.o.o.Novi Sad7898284.13612905.915234384.1216
202Grand Casino d.o.o.Belgrade7662092.85-53513598.0424474229.07329
203Livnica Kikinda Ai d.o.o. Kikind7638533.02-8849233.4591724865.61204
204Politika A.D.Belgrade7475639.95 (6,231,119.09)35250090.4302
205Borets Servise Serbia d.o.o. Zrenjanin7409777.824133725.658628976.5961
206Bobar Beška d.o.o. Novi Sad7280145.24512560.545961659.1516
207Heta Asset Resolution d.o.o.Belgrade6929506.36-131683727.7141932708.4742
208Blue Center d.o.o.Belgrade6648237.687091625.3687568922.4
209Delta Real Estate d.o.o. Belgrade5861778.9629713125.87267237946.67118
210Eurosalon Land d.o.o. Belgrade5624599.533555426.849067670.41
211GP Mostogradnja A.D. Belgrade5535408.14-8972772.2945898764.851.007
212Industrija Motora Rakovica - IMR A.D.Belgrade4940170.29 (7,789,419.72)35258687.56847
213Vojvodinaput-Bačkaput A.D.Novi Sad4900914.88-77569086.2710043365.41302
214Energoprojekt Holding A.D.Belgrade4808487.21361237.0774962492.4371
215Cooper Standard d.o.o.Sremska Mitrovica4675478.31-9310474.2327745356.81278
216Yumco A.D.Vranje4501427.05-44017453.2228789969.061.854
217Unicredit Rent d.o.o. Belgrade3490758.76-9978919.6722898874.1310
218Interkomerc A.D.Belgrade3066245.3-10352764.25252785186.6151
219Spektar d.o.o.Gornji Milanovac2959694.94537536.762177015.962
220Koridori Srbije d.o.o.Belgrade2840553.45 - 542075870.9107
221Mesopromet-Group d.o.o. Prijepolje2759292.25713634.46323266.293
222Jagodinska Pivara A.D.Jagodina 2700215.56-38864799.7413012324.49261
223GP Auto-Shop d.o.o.Lazarevac2628177.31 (6,260,962.10)46746111.87
224Prva Petoletka - Namenska A.D.Trstenik 2568573.65 (7,392,212.94)20000627.49573
225Verano-Motors d.o.o.Belgrade2241856.97-66305863.3101658320.8112
226Industrija Mašina I Komponenata 14.Oktobar A.D.Kruševac2221928.7-107860107.4578829590.921.412
227Veterinarski Zavod Zemun A.D.Belgrade2212697.46 (7,847,516.41)30503981.99120
228Industrija Vode Aqua Com d.o.o. Belgrade2052645.4 (6,651,029.28)19247231.641
229Koncern Farmakom M.b. Šabac - Zajača Loznica A.D.Šabac1712571.84-12573663.637937171.42 298
230Inter-Kop d.o.o.Šabac1703052.38-84584350.0967895522.1461
231Magnohrom d.o.o.Kraljevo1662372.34-116664444.6418366500.6313
232Autoritas Investment d.o.o. Novi Sad1436342.875948285.7923114017.1634
233Drustveno Preduzece Poljoprivredno Industrijski Kombinat PIK A.D. Zemun1424896.46 (821,464.96)53253781.0893
234Lola Sistem A.D.Belgrade1228182.96-60040610.8633980420.3915
235Javno Preduzeće Za Skloništa A.D. Belgrade1227853.57 (619,102.37)120480273.11140
236Аzohem d.o.o.Subotica1084699.378790667.374100951.0538
237Preduzeće Ivan Milutinović - PIM A.D. Belgrade1054979.89-10672884.8418159518.28233
238Molson Coors Ser D.o.o.Apatin1054008.18-65212970.28746726554.1612
239Koncern Farmakom M.B. d.o.o. Šabac1030110.72-12943571.93267543788.06302
240Fabriku Automobila Priboj - FAP Korporacija A.D.Priboj963705.09-65503684.340275869.93757
241Banat A.D.Banatski Karlovac924062.64-8690531.92306936.7987
242Drustveno Preduzece Industrija Stakla Pančevo A.D.Pančevo904521.4-45529012.9814835490.02177
243Livnica Kikinda A.D.Kikinda862136.76-55950949.7635337568.94108
244Privredno Društvo Mobtel PTT d.o.o.Belgrade851176.21-109252443.42208955808.5515
Delta Holding d.o.o.
Sources: CIA Fact Book, www.apr.gov.rs